T O T A L P A G E V I E W S

Wednesday, August 14, 2013


W.W.A.R.D.?

SADNESS AND MISERY ARE THE DEMONS I CRAVE

I crawled out of the deep end of the hole in one piece
The quicksand couldn't keep my heart and soul down
I needed a cup of tea and a cranberry scone
So I sat outside of the Stabucks waitin' for you and sundown.

You didn't come of course, you never do
But I waited and wrote my lines of longing for the end
Always coming right back to the beginning
Where I always feel most comfortable, jammin' ACDC on my iPod.

I am jumpin' inside, up and down to the melody and the beat
She was just a simple soul stripper on the pole
A little genius lady who knew just how to do it to me
Sittin' with her hands full of flowers, doin' the lap thang.

I fell into the little mousy trap of dreamin' in bed with her
It wasn't her fault, it was just that I hadn't been a lovin' kind
I said things I didn't wanna say, I wrote 'em all down here
She took my heart and tore me asunder with thunder.

I don't care to recall it again, so I'll stop it all right here
I'm livin' without my soul right now and it feels kinda funny
But I'm not laughin' 'cause it ain't that much of a joke
She still runs around and haunts the halls of my fear.

by
Richard Joseph Stephan
c August 14, 2013 

DIVA SHOW YOU'RE RIGHT

http://youtu.be/58-DCkdGL5shttp://www.youtube.com/watch?v=IkEYVhVPWMs&feature=share&list=PL138E4731C0DBCB71&index=27http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=H6sjs-oZnGI&feature=share&list=PL138E4731C0DBCB71&index=26http://youtu.be/PyQu7tAP4Aohttp://youtu.be/cHhTzLB_r7AUS Constitution Article 3, Section 3
do not shoot the messenger....READ the damn law!
@ricoSacto WHAT IT IS TO BE HAPPY Y'ALL KNOW, IT'S ALL UP TO YOU by Richard Stephan ********************** In Aristotle's Metaphysics it's not always a clear meaning What it is to be happy or even what it is to be a man But if you read between the Greek lines of the philosopher You may find just about all you need to become a fan. He said many things can make you happy but nothing can Make you happier than you can you, yourself deep within Nothing outside of you has that magic power that is yours The rocket ship that came 2000 years later could roll the whores. The morning light and the evening stars could be so bright That you couldn't see the forest through the skinny trees But that was alright because the mystery was not even there The magic was a matter of spirit and slight of hand of some keys. The future fades into the present for a very good reason It's just that all of the dying people don't tell you before they leave Changing from the baby into the man or woman is what it is The soul flies to the origin of the cause of the star dust of heaven. Pray for something, change the future by a format magic spell Repeat the same invocation three times three times seven You get the nine babies who will fade into the shining essence That brings the reason for star being, just to be happy, be happy. by Richard Joseph Stephan c August 23, 2013 ALL RIGHTS RESERVEDhttp://youtu.be/cHhTzLB_r7A

...GIT YER PITCHFORKS HANDY Y'ALL! NUDGIN' HAS BEGUN...

EARTHLINGS

>GOOGLE EARTH MAP ZOOM ZOOM ZOOM Visit http://www.bigdawgmusicmafia.com/profile/RichardStephan --
model TRAIN convention_Sacramento, CA 7-9-2011